Project/Area Number |
21720264
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Asian history
Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Naoki Kyoto Prefectural University, 文学部・歴史学科, 准教授 (80381929)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 東アジア / 朝鮮古代史 / 高句麗 / 倭 / 古代東アジア / 朝鮮半島 / 対外関係 |
Research Abstract |
This study is associated about diplomacy of Koguryo(高句麗) to Wa(倭) with a trend of Sui(隋), Tang(唐), Silla(新羅), Baeje(百済) and Wa at the beginning of 7th century from the end of 6th century that analyzed it generally and examined the significance. Opposition with Koguryo and Sui, Tang has been regarded as Koguryo diplomatic direct cause to Wa, until now. However, as a result of study, it was revealed that the diplomacy of Koguryo to Wa associated with the Koguryo policy in the Korean Peninsula to Silla deeply.