Archeological study on genealogy of the engineering works technology in ancient Japan and Korea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21720294
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Archaeology
Research Institution独立行政法人国立文化財機構・奈良文化財研究所 (2011)
Nara National Research Institute for Cultural Properties (2009-2010)
Principal Investigator
AOKI Takashi  独立行政法人国立文化財機構・奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 研究員 (10463449)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords掘込地業 / 版築 / 日本 / 百済 / 新羅 / 中国北朝 / 官衙 / 掘立柱建物 / 柱掘方 / 都城・寺院・官衙 / 百済・新羅 / 基壇 / 古墳築造技術 / 墳丘正円化 / 土木技術 / 韓国 / 版築技術 / 墳丘 / 乱石組雨落
Research Abstract
I collect examples through remains survey and documents collection and become data, and there is that I clarify the genealogy of the Japan-Korea engineering works technology in 6.7 centuries and the development for the purpose of this study. As a result of study, it was revealed that there were four systems in a Japan-Korea Hanchiku (rammed earth) technique.