A practical study of development a model of systematization of image archive using as two or more fieldwork areas are connected
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21720331
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Cultural anthropology/Folklore
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Takami  立命館大学, 映像学部, 准教授 (20454506)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsメディア / 知の共有 / 映像制作 / 映像アーカイブ / 映像人類学 / コンテンツ・アーカイブ / 文化人類学 / ネットワーク
Research Abstract
In this study, I have developed a model of systematization of image archive using as two ormore fieldwork areas are connected. A guide prepared in collaboration with a people offieldwork areas in this model has a significant beneficial effect on making archived videopackages. In addition, the results and methods of study confirmed sharing with localcommunity and becoming the basis of cross-disciplinary practical study.