A total study of the discourse about 'Kenka-Ryoseibai'concept
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Fundamental law
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
河野 恵一  Kyushu University, 研究戦略企画室, 助教 (90380659)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords基礎法学 / 日本法制史 / 喧嘩両成敗 / 紛争処理 / 日本的法意識 / 法意識
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to solve how they deals with the 'Kenka-Ryoseibai' concept in various discourses from modern era of Japan. Especially, I made attentions how to be treated this concept in the academic and social stream, and change of law consciousness. In many discourses after modern Japan, 'Kenka-Ryoseibai', is treated the anachronistic concept. However, I analyzed many cases carefully, and got new knowledge about changing of this concept in each era, and about historical significance.