Police regulation against the abstract danger-Reserch about the control of the judgement of a legislator
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionHokkaido University (2010-2011)
Kanazawa University (2009)
Principal Investigator
YONEDA Masahiro  北海道大学, 大学院・公共政策学連携研究部, 准教授 (00377376)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords行政立法 / 抽象的危険 / 因果関係 / 警察法 / 環境法
Research Abstract
According to the traditional police law theory the police takes an individual measure against a concrete danger and a legislative measure against an abstract danger. But in the Japanese legal practice an abstract danger doesn't play an important role. This research tries to explicate the abstract danger concept, establisch the criteria for the control of a legislative discretion and explain the judicial system of the effektive danger defence.