Issues on the Japan's Accounting Laws for Competitive Procuring
Project/Area Number |
21730034
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Sophia University |
Principal Investigator |
KUSUNOKI Shigeki Sophia University, 法学部, 准教授 (70324598)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 政府調達 / 公共工事 / 会計法 / 入札改革 / 競争 / 地方自治法 / 公共調達 / 独占禁止法 / 競争政策 / 入札 |
Research Abstract |
1. Summary The measures for deterring harmful influences from the open competitive bid introduced recently instead of the selective competitive bid, concretely,(a) the qualification and participation criteria, (b) the inspection methods on abnormally low bids,(c)the overall evaluation bidding method, etc., have been examined, and the several instructions on methods of monitoring the contract process and deterring corruptions like bid-rigging or bribe, have been showed. 2. Practical Contributions (1) 2010 : Chiba City ("the Report of the Commission Concerning the Bid System") (2) 2011 : Nara City (advice to the Mayor on reforming the procurement systems), etc. 3. Publication Several articles and notes were made public in the academic and commercial magazines, and the article titled, "Modern issues on the Public Procurement Regime in Japan,"will be made public in 2011.