Project/Area Number |
21730035
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Senshu University |
Principal Investigator |
ENOKI Toru Senshu University, 法学部, 准教授 (90346841)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 民営化 / ステイト・アクション / 憲法の適用 / 憲法上の統制 / 公私区分 / 規制緩和 |
Research Abstract |
Privatization business has the public and private matters uniting character. Because even when a private entity does an actual business, the government plays a constant role of designing the frame of the public service privatized. Therefore, it becomes the following for management in the constitution to public service to which the private organization is moved by privatization etc. That is, it should be thought that management in the constitution reaches the activity of the government that designs the frame of public service, and management in the constitution doesn't reach the private entity that serves publicly.