Project/Area Number |
21730037
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Nagano University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Yoshitaka Nagano University, 全学教育機構, 准教授 (20398548)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 委任立法 / 英国議会 / 議会制民主主義 / 制定法的文書 / 行政統制 / 立法過程 / 行政国家 / 憲法保障 |
Research Abstract |
This study aimed to examine how to build up a framework of our Diet system for controlling administrative discretion in making delegated legislations from a point of view of comparative constitutional law. In particular, the chief focus of this study was to analyze a substance of U.K. Parliament system. As a result, this study accomplished to find out the details of a framework of U.K. Parliamentary scrutiny of delegated legislations, and to investigate the background factors that validate the system.