Comparative Studies of medical services law and long-term care services law in Japan and France
Project/Area Number |
21730053
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social law
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
INAMORI Kimiyoshi Kyoto University, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (20346042)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 医療・介護・福祉 / フランス / 社会扶助 / CMU / APA / 医療保障 / 個人自立給付 / 介護保障 / 補足保険 / 病院改革 / 病院制度改革 / HPST法 |
Research Abstract |
The French social protection system is founded on a principle of national solidarity and constructed with some social insurances and many subsidiary social aids and actions. Before the distinction of social insurance and social aide was clear, but recently their frontiers seem to be opaque. "CMU" and "APA" are examples of a combination of social insurance and social aid or a hybrid allocation. We should follow them.