Study on Rule of Adversary Process in Civil Procedure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730075
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
ITO Toshiaki  岡山大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (60322880)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords主張責任 / 証明責任 / 情報提供義務 / 事案解明義務 / 弁論主義 / 損害額の認定 / 応訴義務 / 訴 / 主張の具体化 / 自白 / 当事者宣誓制度
Research Abstract
The one of results of research is as follows. In order to clarify the duty of information disclosure of the litigant parties, the analysis which paid its attention to the position in the code of procedure called a plaintiff, the defendant and the substantive law relations between a plaintiff, the defendant over the information is necessary and important.