Project/Area Number |
21730079
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
GODA Atsuko Mie University, 人文学部, 准教授 (50361241)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 未成年後見 / 親権 / ドイツ法 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to reconstruct the guardianship for the welfare of children. Especialy for prevention of child abuse, it is meaningful to introduce new systems, like Vereinsvormundschaft, Mitvormundschaft, and also Amtsvormundschaft(German system). The role of the guardian is to undertake responsibilities for the child.Therefore the guardian should be obligated to have a personal contact with child(for example in a month) (cf. a German Bill in 2010 'Entwurf eines Gesetzes zur Anderung des Vormundschafts- und Betreuungsrechts').