Project/Area Number |
21730091
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | The University of Kitakyushu |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAYAMA Fusa The University of Kitakyushu, 法学部, 准教授 (20438295)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 民法 / 意思表示法 / 民法第94条 / 虚偽表示 / フランス民法典1321条 / 秘匿行為の効力 / 虚偽表示確認の訴え / 債権回収手段の拡充 / 民事法学 / 民法94条 / 債権回収 / フランス債務法 / 意思表示 / 第三者保護 / 一般債権者の法的地位 |
Research Abstract |
I was able to clarify following two points by this study. Primarily, "the suit of the false declaration of intention confirmation" accepted in a precedent by interpretation of French civil law Article 1321 is used as debt collection or a salvo by the creditor who does not have a security. Second, this suit is more convenient for a creditor than the cancellation of the fraudulent alienation from the points of view of the burden of proof.