Basic study on ownership and exercise of Copyright and Moral right
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730101
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field New fields of law
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
ASHIDATE Masami  東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (60282092)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords著作権 / 著作者
Research Abstract
The principle which the author has copyright should be maintained in principle, and this is conformable to the understanding of the concept of work. But a possibility of building the system of the transfer of economic rights by law or of limitation of exercise of the rights would be acknowledged as legislation.