Transformation of government-owned enterprises innovation and "Danwei" Society in China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730238
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
YOKOI Kazuhiko  同志社大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80351279)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords社会保障 / 国有企業改革 / 社区 / 単位 / 社会主義市場経済 / 日中比較 / 派遣労働 / 国鉄民営化 / 和諧社会
Research Abstract
Today, to deal with the changing in the city social life brought by the changing in the location of the enterprise according to the market-oriented economic reformation,"The Community" which is base society of a city attracts attention. I searched the way of roles and relationship of the government, the enterprise, and the workers under the "Socialist market economy" system which is symbolized in the shift from this "Unit" society to "Community" society ; especially, from the side of distribution by the enterprises. Concretely, The changing is verified in salary, public welfare(labor insurance, medical treatment, pension, welfare relation, houses and extra allowance).