The Impact of an LLP and LLC on Academic Entrepreneurship
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730289
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionYokohama City University (2010)
The University of Tokyo (2009)
Principal Investigator
MATSUNO Masahiro  Yokohama City University, 国際総合科学部, 准教授 (00386666)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsベンチャー企業 / 産学連携 / 大学発ベンチャー / 産学官連携
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to consider the impact of a flexible organizational system, like an LLP and LLC, on academic entrepreneurship. From the viewpoint of the management of uncertainty, we arrive at the conclusion that the promotions of university-industry partnerships result from the strategic organizational selection and evolution.