Organizational management for persons with high-functioning pervasive developmental disorder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730294
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
YOSHINAGA Takashi  富山大学, 学生支援センター, 特命准教授 (40467121)
Research Collaborator NISHIMURA Yukimi  富山大学, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (80272897)
SAITO Seiji  富山大学, 保健管理センター, 教授 (70126522)
SUZUKI Keita  株式会社Kaien, 代表取締役
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords発達障害 / 知識経営
Research Abstract
This research aims to develop an organizational management model which takes advantage of the characteristics of persons with high-functioning pervasive developmental disorder. The model includes visualization of contexts suitable for such individuals, interactions to develop effective communication and relationships with them and the role and management methods of support teams within the organization.