Project/Area Number |
21730308
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Onomichi University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMONO Yoshitaka Onomichi University, 経済情報学部, 講師 (20379473)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | サプライチェーン・マネジメント / 企業間協働 / リスク・シェアリング / 取引ルール / 経営戦略 / 価値創造 / 価値分配 / 国際比較 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to compare adjustment mechanism of parts transaction internationally. This mechanism which involves prices and quantity adjustment is one of the key issues in Supply Chain Management. We compare Japanese, US, European and Chinese automakers. According to the analysis of statistical data and interview data from automotive companies, it has become clear that each company has different mechanisms and transaction rules.