Research on function expansion of university and related theory between organizations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730309
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Hiroshima
Principal Investigator
MATSUO Chiaki  Prefectural University of Hiroshima, 総合教育センター, 准教授 (70468297)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords大学教育 / キャリア教育 / 組織間関係 / 人材育成論 / 組織間関係論 / 就職活動
Research Abstract
The present study catches job hunting with the cooperation of labor between the organizations. In this research, university student bodies and a corporate organization are making the dynamism that exchanges the resource of student a research object.
Consequently, doing the function expansion of the university as part of the review details of what should be of the university education, and along the quality guarantee of the bachelor education of the directionality became clear. However, two problems arose newly. They are (1) The emphasis distribution of the education and the research is different very much depending on the policy of the university management, and it is difficult to generalize. (2) Because the realities at the career center of the university have indefinite within dissatisfaction and the range of the responsibility that continues and is special, the expected role cannot be played enough. The university in Japan is called all insertion age on making to universal. As for the university, the what should be is asked as an organization that educating promotes not only research laboratories but also members of society. How will the university education develop in the future, and I want to advance the research further in the future.