Dynamics of Resource Accumulation and Utilization throughInter-industry Interaction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730329
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKyoto Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
FUJIWARA Masatoshi  京都産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (20411019)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords経営戦略 / 経営資源 / 産業間相互作用 / 多角化企業 / イノベーション / 技術転用 / 競争戦略 / 競争的相互作用 / シナジー効果 / 企業戦略 / 事務機器 / 不均衡メカニズム / 技術 / 製品開発 / 情報通信技術 / 産業間関係
Research Abstract
In this project, I analyzed the dynamic process of resource accumulation and utilization through inter-industry interaction. Firstly, I focused on the interaction process of the inkjet printer industry and the digital camera industry. Secondly, I looked into the interaction process between actual printer and ink cartridge, which are sub-industries of inkjet printer industry. This project suggests that it is significant to build a strategy thinking about a broader competitive field and various interactions in the field.