The Relationship between Researcher's Move-In and Innovation in Asian Companies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730332
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKinki University
Principal Investigator
HA Jeeyeon  近畿大学, 産業理工学部, 准教授 (80346759)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords研究者 / 特許 / アジア企業 / イノベーション / ネットワーク / エレクトロニクス企業 / 技術戦略 / エレクロトロニクス企業
Research Abstract
The aim of this research is to investigate the innovation process of East Asian companies which has achieved remarkable development through their proactive innovation activities. Creating the database of patents granted, the relationship between patent granted and innovation of thosecompanies, relationship between inventor's movement and innovation, and the role of core inventor are clarified.