Project/Area Number |
21730349
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGANUMA Ken Doshisha University, 商学部, 准教授 (10454480)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 国際電子商取引 / 貿易取引の電子化 / 海上運送状 / 電子船荷証券 / e-SWB / 運送書類 / 船荷証券 / 電子運送書類 / 元地回収船荷証券 / サレンダーB/L / 運送書類の変化 / 電子海上運送状 / イノベーションと制度の共進化 |
Research Abstract |
In the world of international commercial transactions, innovation and systems coevolve by affecting each other. This research considers the dynamic spread of this phenomenon. Specifically, it considers trade documents such as e-SWB (electronic Sea Waybills) and Sea Waybills, and examines how the development and permeation of documents influence the system itself. Furthermore, by using qualitative analysis through surveys, this research clarifies how the system affects the spread of trade documents.