Measuring and developing literacy on web
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730351
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionKansai University
Principal Investigator
KISHIYA Kazuhiro  関西大学, 商学部, 准教授 (40330170)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsインターネット / リテラシー / マーケティング / ネットリテラシー / 広告
Research Abstract
This research examines literacy on web and the relationship between the literacy and the website. Literacy on web includes Internet ability, communication ability with unknown people and skepticism to web. The result shows this literacies have an impact on the website. Moreover, web platforms moderate the effects of the literacy on the web.