Visualization Support System Built Purchasing Agents Based on Biological Information Processing into the Layout
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730354
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionKobe Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
SHIBATA Junko  神戸学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80411867)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords消費者行動 / 消費者購買行動モデル / 価値認識 / Decoy Effect / 支援システム / 消費者購買行動 / 価値 / エージェントシステム / 可視化
Research Abstract
In this study, I clarify the consumer purchasing in terms of the environment and the psychological state, and try the multi-agent simulation by its agents. First, I visualize its value by the distributions and the causal diagram based on the purchasing decision-making model. Next, I define consumer's "psychological value", and analyze the change in the purchasing by it. Finally, I propose the layout support system in the store by the layout method of considering decoy effect.