The Method for developing Information System to Evaluate Woody Biomass Projects on the basis of Forest Functions and Values
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730358
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
KANETOH Masanao  弘前大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (10451478)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords木質バイオマス / バイオマスチェーン / 政策・事業評価システム / 環境会計 / 森林機能・価値 / 木質バイオマス政策・事業評価システム / 戦略的協働体系 / サプライチェーン・マネジメント / 行政評価 / 評価情報モデル / シナリオ分析 / バイオマス政策・事業モデル / バイオマス政策・事業評価システム / マテリアルフロー分析 / ライフサイクル・アセスメント / 林業原価計算 / 森林・林業行政評価 / 木質バイオマス政策・事業システム / ライフサイクルアセスメント / GRIガイドライン / バランス・スコアカード / 森林機能・価値評価
Research Abstract
In this study, I presented the flow and stock typed business model using examples from woody biomass projects, and forest and forestry in Japan and overseas. And, I developed an information system model that could evaluate the possibility of the industrialization from the business model. Thought such study, I proposed that these models were useful for different biomass interests to make a new project planning, and evaluate the project in detail.