A research on dynamic process of supplier selection, monitoring, and evaluation.
Project/Area Number |
21730366
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Accounting
Research Institution | Shiga University |
Principal Investigator |
OURA Keisuke 滋賀大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20452485)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 管理会計 / 組織間管理会計 / 組織間コントロール / 企業間関係 / 会計学 / 企業間関係論 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to analyze the inter-organizational control process that is implemented interactively in selection, monitoring, and evaluation between buyers and suppliers. First we conducted the comprehensive literature review on inter-organizational management accounting field. Second, we implemented the archival data analysis to discuss how the use of financial and non-financial information affects the customer relationship and their behavior. Third, based on the qualitative and quantitative research, we explore the determinants, from the view of risk factor, of inter-organizational control structure.