The research of Bilateral Advanced Pricing Agreements (BAPA) in transfer pricing taxation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730385
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI Yutaro  Keio University, 大学院・経営管理研究科, 准教授 (30434591)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords税務会計 / 移転価格 / ゲーム理論
Research Abstract
This research has investigated what is the level of the transfer price in BAPA and how it is affected by some economic variables by internalizing the decision mechanism in BAPA. This evidence must be important, because it provides the criteria whether firms apply to BAPA in a tax practical business.