Comparative Study of Social System which Promote Community Governance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730407
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionRikkyo University (2010-2011)
University of Yamanashi (2009)
Principal Investigator
NISHIYAMA Shiho  立教大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (50402087)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsコミュニティ・ガバナンス / 社会的企業 / 地域再生 / アセット運営 / 中間支援組織 / ガバナンス / コミュニティ / 市民セクター / パートナーシップ / アセットマネジメント
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to make clear social system of governance which promotes community regeneration. I pick up three types of community governance, one is govrnment-lead type of governance, market-oriented type of community governance, citizen-lead type of governance. I conclude that networking of each voluntary organization, the role of intermediary organization, supportive urban policy, asset maganegent of public lands and buildings are very important to promote community governance.