Comparative Analysis for Social Movements of persons with Illnesses and Disabilities
Project/Area Number |
21730410
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Katsunori Nagoya University, 環境学研究科, 研究員 (60509181)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 当事者運動 / 組織間ネットワーク |
Research Abstract |
This study indicates a framework for analysis of social movement organizations of persons with illness and disabilities. First, the study develops analytical framework that can be associated with the political system and the network structure. Second, the analysis was done for some organizations: Aoi Shiba no Kai, Yutaka Fukushi Kai, etc. These results published a symposium, conferences, reports, and on the website.