Dynamism of Validated law in Everyday practice and frontier-Sociology of Environmental justice and publicness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730422
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionTohoku Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
KANEBISHI Kiyoshi  東北学院大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (90405895)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords災害弱者生活権 / 生きられた法 / 辺境 / 公共性 / 正義 / 環境 / 環境正義 / ダイナミズム / 環境の豊かさ / 法支配 / 場所性
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was that the analysis in sociology about the way to watch from around it has been acquired by people involved in land and "justice (= legitimacy)" and "publicness". And I aim to approach that integrates both the cultural injustice and economic injustice called "environmental justice".Specifically, I went to work the field of aquaculture target Sanriku coast, such as the case of distressed area. By this study, or opened up the possibility of converting to soft the poverty that has been structured, through some mechanism or social system, the system that society side to back up, to ensure the space and grace to poor and needy is gradually emerged from poverty I have examined.