Project/Area Number |
21730443
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
MURATA Hisashi 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 研究員 (80350445)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 高齢者 / 介護 / 介護サービス / 介護福祉 / 介護保険サービス |
Research Abstract |
In this research, the relationship of the quality of nursing care services and business financial health was examined, and the deposit of a proper matching point is tried. It is and it is thought by analysis in house care support that the 70 use numbers can be put on a strategy viewpoint. Although more users' reservation was required in the field of stabilization of care management, it was checked that it is in the tendency for the quality of service to be high in a place of business with much use number in view of the side of the quality of nursing care services. However, there is a thing like a threshold value, and if it becomes the fixed use number, change will be lost in the quality of service. In the place of business which are, the fine service which becomes an efficiency principle too much rather did not spread, and possibility was suggested.