Comparative Study on Local Government Policy for the Promotion of Independence of Single-parent Family
Project/Area Number |
21730447
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 児童・家族福祉 / 貧困 / 社会的排除 / 自立支援プログラム / 社会保障・社会福祉政策 / 貧困・社会的排除・差別 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this research is to introduce courses making use of Local Government Policy for the Promotion of Independence of Single-parent Family and to give an overview of recent debate about it. To work the Promotion of Independence of Single-parent Family effectively must cooperate with the welfare section and the Labour section on Local government. But, these section don' t always cooperate with.