The Present Situation and Problem of Medical Nursing Care for the Elderly; A Inspection of The Curtail Medical Expenses and The Introduced New Insurance System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730448
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
NISHIJIMA Fumika  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系, 准教授 (70432812)
Research Collaborator YUKISADA Shinji  大阪体育大学, 健康福祉学部, 講師 (90435313)
KONDO Kana  高知大学, 人文学部, 学生(2010 年度)
HATSUMURA Tomoka  高知大学, 人文学部, 学生(2010 年度)
MYOJIN Yoshihiro  高知大学, 人文学部, 学生(2010 年度)
TSUJIMOTO Yumi  高知大学, 人文学部, 学生(2010 年度)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords高齢者医療 / 療養病床 / 長期ケア / 高知県 / 高齢者の長期ケア / 地域ケア / 高齢者医者医療 / 医療費適正化 / 介護保険
Research Abstract
In Kochi, I performed the questionary survey for medical institutions with a medical treatment sickbed. As a result, it shows that 76.9% of the respondents did not hope to switch the medical treatment sickbeds to other. In addition, 88.5% of the respondents do not switch the medical treatment sickbeds or not yet decided to switch them. At present conditions, switch sickbed does not almost advance.On the other hand, approximately 60% of medical treatment sickbed inpatients who could leave the hospital could not find a living accommodation or care facility. In addition, as to medical degree that used for the division of the patient, it definedthat 84.6% of the respondents regard medical degree as problems.