| Project/Area Number |
21730457
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Prefectural University of Hiroshima |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA Noriko 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (00326422)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | バリアフリー / 文化財 / 観光 / 城郭 / 障害者 / 車いす / 社会福祉 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, the writer clarified conditions to make a castle barrier-free. (1) The manager recognizes that barrier-free maintenance is an important problem in a castle, but it is not performed too much in a castle because the barrier-free maintenance is difficult physically. (2) The manager of the castle loses barriers by a range and the method that do not influence the preservation of cultural properties. (3) There were four following conditions ; on the occasion of a historic event, limiting a period, doing temporary construction, limiting a handicapped person.