The administration method of a volunteer activity group creating welfare society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730461
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionSt. Catherine University (2011)
Otsuma Women's University (2009-2010)
Principal Investigator
TAKAGI Hiroyuki  聖カタリナ大学, 人間健康福祉学部, 助教 (60445187)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords福祉社会 / ボランティア活動団体 / 協力行動 / ボランティア / 市民活動 / 中間支援組 / マネジメント / 中間支援組織
Research Abstract
In this report, I paid attention to a collaborative relationship between the volunteer activity groups and considered ways and means to an administration method to become the condition of the cooperation. As a result, it became clear that the cooperative relation between organizations is not built. On the other hand, the volunteer activity group becomes the place where various organizations and individuals argue about an ideal method of the community.