| Project/Area Number |
21730464
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Japan Women's University (2009, 2013) Shukutoku University (2010-2012) |
Principal Investigator |
KUROIWA RYOKO 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 講師 (60350188)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 地域福祉 / 地域住民 / 支えあい / 居場所 / 孤独死 / アウトリーチ / 地域の居場所 / 地域移行 / コミュニティカフェ / 富山型デイ / 社会的孤立 / 更生施設 / 孤立 / 社会的排除 / 高齢者 / 社会福祉政策 |
| Research Abstract |
"Kodokushi"and abuse are increasing in community,recently.These probrems are not easy to appear.It is difficult to solve because there are not so many social wokers in community.Perhaps,nighbering people can detect these probrems,so"neighboring ties"are emphasised.The welfare policy in Japan make a point of community care and "neighboring ties". This study is to explain the actual conditions of "neighboring ties"in community.Especcially,this study noticed "place"where people meet together and plan some programs-for example,gymnastics,cooking,chatting-to prevent isolation in community.It is not difficult to build"neighboring ties"at"place"in community because the person concerned isolation and neighboring people can meet naturally.Neighboring people can go easy and realaize that power of themselves.This study showed that"neibghboring ties"have chance to solve isolation in community.