Project/Area Number |
21730473
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Nihon Fukushi University |
Principal Investigator |
KUMITA Chikako Nihon Fukushi University, 福祉社会開発研究科, 社会福祉学専攻博士課程 (80387844)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 認知症ケア / 専門職 / デンマーク / プログラム / 認知症高齢者 / 家族 / ソーシャルワーク / 専門職養成 / 追加教育 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, the program towards the development of dementia care professional, practical training and actual on-site interviews with professionals in dementia care in Denmark (city, city and Assensu Suvenbo Denmark) Based on the data summarized and administration. As a result, the Danish dementia care professionals (1)The staff has to attend to everything from hiring and training on mandatory and dementia. (2)The system has been developed to back up the profession. Therefore, knowledge and skills alone can not resolve individual cases has been made to get the mechanism to ensure supervised. (3)It became clear that the professional role, work done smoothly.