Effects of knowledge and the experience on the communication RYOKU of the university students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730501
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social psychology
Research InstitutionAichi Shukutoku University
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Kazumi  愛知淑徳大学, 心理学部, 准教授 (70345875)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords対人コミュニケーション / コミュニケーション力 / 知識 / 体験 / インターンシップ研修 / 大学生 / 社会人
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to examine the effects of knowledge(such as a lecture) and the experience(such as an internship) on the communication RYOKU of the university students. At first the comparisons of the thinking for the communication RYOKU of the students and working person were conducted. Then, the effects of knowledge and the experience on the communication RYOKU were examined using the communication RYOKU scale.