Development of test standardization method for graded evaluation and its application to the National Center Test for University Admissions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730538
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionThe National Center for University Entrance Examinations
Principal Investigator
SHOJIMA Kojiro  独立行政法人大学入試センター, 研究開発部, 准教授 (50360706)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsテスト理論 / 多変量解析 / 大学入試センター / 学力 / 潜在ランク理論(ニューラルテスト理論) / 大学入試センター試験 / 潜在ランク理論 / 心理統計学 / 非対称多次元尺度法 / ベイジアンネットワーク / 局所従属 / 項目反応理論 / 教育測定 / ニューラルテスト理論
Research Abstract
Developing the kernel of latent rank theory which was a test theory to evaluate students abilities on an ordinal scale was almost successful within the research period. In addition, Exametrika which was the software for executing the theory was developed, and the data of the National Center Test for University Admissions was analyzed by using the software.