Studies on the role of community and family support for the depression, school refusal, social withdrawal
Project/Area Number |
21730542
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Kohei 山形大学, 地域教育文化学部, 准教授 (60369139)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 心理学的介入 / 支援システム / 抑うつ / 不登校 / ひきこもり / 心理的介入 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to examine the way of understanding and support toward psychological maladjustments, for example depression, school refusal, and social withdrawal, from the ecological point of view which was also the view points of the systemic approach and family therapy. First, "Coyne's interactional model of depression", ecological model of depression, was examined. Furthermore, the assessment of school refusal, related with depression and social withdrawal, was developed, and relationships between the subscale scores andothervariables was examined. In addition, from the results of this study and case analysis, support model of school refusal, based on the ecological point of view, was developed.