Project/Area Number |
21730548
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Jun Osaka University, 大学院・人間科学研究科, 講師 (00506305)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 自我漏洩感 / 心理教育 / 対人恐怖症 / 社交不安障害 / SA-DOS / referential thinking / 認知行動療法 / 社会不安障害 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of the present study was to investigate the feeling of offending others and referential thinking, which would be the central feature of egorrhea symptoms, toward the development of a psycho-educational program for egorrhea symptoms. The Japanese version of the Social Anxiety-Discomfort to Others Scale (SA-DOS) and the Referential Thinking Scale (REF) was developed. As the SA-DOS, alpha coefficients and test-retest correlation showed the sufficient reliability, and the association with the scales assessing social anxiety construct showed the sufficient validity. As the REF, alpha coefficients and test-retest correlation showed the sufficient reliability, and the association with the scales assessing schizotypy showed the sufficient validity.