A Study on the Dynamism of University Governance in Region
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730610
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
MITSUMOTO Shigeru  北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授 (10333585)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords大学ガバナンス / 大学の自治 / 大学評価 / 国立大学法人 / 公立大学法人 / 大学法人 / 大学職員
Research Abstract
For the purpose of clarifying the dynamism of university governance, this study provides the following results of research; Grasp of the trend on interpretation and application of the university evaluation legislation, the evaluation of national universities and public universities, and execution of a field survey about actual condition of university reform in UK. Furthermore, we show that the result and issue of the original training program, it is said to be important these days, which leads to development of spontaneous training, and cooperation of the staff.