Project/Area Number |
21730612
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAMAE Ayumi Hokkaido University of Education, 教育学部, 講師 (50321237)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 学校教育 / 社会教育 / 学校統廃合 / 教育学 |
Research Abstract |
Nowadays in Japan, There are many school consolidation by financial crisis. So in this research, I analyze strategy for activation of school &community by school consolidation.In first year, I analyzed demerit of school consolidation by wide area of school district. And I prove that school is center of community. In second year, I analyzed that it is significant for cooperation between school education and social education. And I analyzed management plan of community is significant.Firstly, school education and social education is able to integrated by participation of planning. Secondly, it is important to change of student teacher's mind for rural education.