The Function of Similar Behaviors among Young Children Relationships
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730614
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
SUNAGAMI Fumiko  千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60333704)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords幼児教育 / 保育 / 人間関係 / 同型的行為 / 観察 / 幼児
Research Abstract
This study explore the function of similar behaviors among young children using observations and detailed analyses. This study yield the following results ; (1) the observation and record in early childhood education, (2) development of peer relationships and interactions by body movements in kindergarten, (3) similar utterances to the other in Preschool children's conflict.