Study on continuous relations of Acquisition, Utilization and Inquiry : Core-curriculum and the curriculum theory of 3 layers and 4 domains
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730616
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
KIMMA Kuniharu  横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (90367277)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsカリキュラム / 習得 / 活用 / 探究 / インタビュー / コア・カリキュラム / 三層四領域 / 基準 / 計画 / 実践 / 経験 / 三層四領域論 / カリキュラム基準 / カリキュラム計画 / カリキュラム実践 / カリキュラム経験
Research Abstract
Considering several of plans of schools that had created Core-curriculum and the curriculum theory of 3 layers and 4 domains, I could examine how each course or relationships between courses-core and the surroundings, or Basics, Problem solving or Life-practice-are equivalent to Acquisition, Utilization or Inquiry. Its keyword is "continuous".
Acquisition, Utilization and Inquiry are what have been "integrated" in curriculum plans of each school in each own format, that overcome all of the "binary opposition" had been intent. On the form, the list of unit, the tables detailed educational plan(annual plan), and element-tables and ability-tables had taken shapes combining with each other.