An empirical research on integrated administration for children service in Japan and England
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730638
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionRakuno Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
ATAKU Kimihito  酪農学園大学, 環境システム学部, 講師 (20513675)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords子ども行政・教育政策と福祉の連携 / 行政の一元化 / multi-agency / inter-agency / 日英比較 / 子ども行政の一元化 / 教育委員会首長部局との関係性 / 自治体間比較 / 子ども行政・政策 / multi-agency論 / 教育委員会と首長部局 / こども課 / イギリス
Research Abstract
In this study, surveys of field and interviews were carried out for integrated department to oversee an administration of education and child welfare in Japan and in England where expands children and youth support policies. As a result, the integration of the children department in the level of the Board of Education Division which is municipal level directly with children and families is effective and validity.