A study on clarification of language education theory based on Steiner's recognition of human being and art theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730641
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionSeitoku University
Principal Investigator
SHIBAYAMA Hideki  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 准教授 (60439007)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsシュタイナー / 言語教育 / 物語り論 / 言語と認識 / 教育思想史 / 教師の語り / 造形と音楽 / 外国語教育 / 芸術(芸術教育) / ホリスティック
Research Abstract
This study was made to clarify of the Steiner's ways of understanding an outer world and his language education. However that isn't how we know an outer world by language. Then, in comparing Steiner's theory of language Flitz Mauthner's theory, Steiner suggested that an outer world was not fixed in language but it was able to be an organic way to an understanding of an outer world by language whose form is active and mobile.