The study of the educational policy for the academic achievement in German-speaking area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730652
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKonan Women's University
Principal Investigator
ITO Mihoko  甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (30411846)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsオーストリア / 教育スタンダード / スタンダードテスト / ドイツ語圏 / 学力向上 / オーストリアの教育 / 労作教育 / 陶冶学校
Research Abstract
This is a comparative study on the educational policies to the academic achievement in German-speaking area, especially on the implementation of the educational standards and standards-test in German, Austria and Switzerland. The most important point of this study was to show the similarities and the differences in the educational standards and standards-tests among these three countries after the cultural/theoretical/practical backgrounds.