Research on the reproduction of family disintegration and socialization of children.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730672
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Rie  山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80335778)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords家族崩壊 / 児童虐待 / 社会化 / 再生産 / 子どもの発達 / 子どもの登達
Research Abstract
This research collects data through interviews for those who experienced family collapse at childhood, and it aims at analyzing about the reproduction factor of family collapse, solving the social issues and social problems which they experience. While family collapse experience with the family to whom they were born could be explained objective as a victim as a result of investigation, it became clear that they hold uneasiness in the family whom they make as you become an assailant. Furthermore, it became clear that there is no difference by sex, age, and the cause of collapse in it.