Long-Term Assessment Modell of College Student Survey Applied by Modern Test Theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21730674
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionKyushu University (2012)
Nagasaki University (2009-2011)
Principal Investigator
KIMURA Takuya  九州大学, 基幹教育院, 准教授 (40452304)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords項目反応理論 / 経年変化 / 大学生調査 / 項目間関連構造分析 / AHP / コンジョイント分析 / テキストマイニング / 等化 / 高大接続情報 / 等価 / 大学教育の質保証 / 潜在クラス分析 / 大学満足度
Research Abstract
Our Study developed Long-Term Assessment Modell of College Student Survey Applied by Modern Test Theory. We use the data of Japanese version of College Student Survey (JCSS) and JCIRP Freshman Survey (JFS). Through the analysis of this data, we found the decline of College Student satisfaction between freshman and sophomore.