Interaction between school and communities.Relationship between Indonesian art school and community of practice.
Project/Area Number |
21730678
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Sociology of education
Research Institution | Daito Bunka University |
Principal Investigator |
TAJIRI Atsuko 大東文化大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00327991)
Project Period (FY) |
2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 状況的学習論 / 学校と地域 / 教育人類学 / インドネシア / 二重教育システム / 美術教育 / 職業教育 / 教育方法論 / 関係論 / 学校の市場化 / カリキュラム / 教育方法 / バリ島 / 保育の公共性 / フィールドワーク / 職業高校 / 教育と福祉の市場化 / 保育 / 子ども・子育て新システム / 公共性 / 待機児童 / バリ / 実践共同体 / 文化人類学 |
Research Abstract |
This research focus on the relationship between school and communities.In Indonesia,to encourage the relationship between school and communities,they practice Dual system Education named PSG(Pendidikan Sistem Ganda).Students learn at the school and community of practices.Island of Bali and Jawa,There are Art Villages.Interaction between school and communities enhance the Identity of Art Village.This case give suggestion about the Period for Integrated Studies in Japan.